Crude Palm Kernel Oil

Palm kernel oil is obtained from the kernel of the oil palm fruit. The oil composition is very different from that of the palm oil.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

RBD Palm Oil

RBD Palm oil is derived from refined, bleached and deodorized (RBD) crude palm oil. Applications include:

  • Cooking oil
  • Part of oils formulation for shortening, margarine, vanaspati and other uses

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

RBD Palmolein

Palm olein is the liquid fraction obtained by fractionation of palm oil after crystallization at controlled temperatures. The physical characteristics of palm olein differ from those of palm oil. It is fully liquid in warm climate and has a narrow range of glycerides.

In addition to finding uses as in the case of palm oil, palm olein is widely used as a cooking oil. It also blends perfectly with other popular vegetable oils that are traditionally used in many parts of the world ; prompting a nickname ‘blending partner’ for palm olein. For example, in Japan, refined palm olein is blended with rice bran and in Malaysia, it is blended with groundnut oil.

Like palm oil, palm olein is also widely used as a frying oil and much of its popularity is due to its good resistance to oxidation and formation of breakdown products at frying temperatures and longer shelf life of finished products. In fact, palm olein is considered as the gold standard in frying and is perhaps, on its own, the most widely used frying oil in the world!

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

PFAD

 Palm Fatty Acid Distillate (PFAD) is made from refining crude palm oil. It is used for many industries such as soap industries, animal food industries and also is used as raw materials for bio-diesel and chemical industries. When extracted, Palm Fatty Acid Distillate (PFAD) produces Vitamin E which has large purposes in many fields, especially health. Chromatographic separation process of vitamin E adsorption gives a better control.

 

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

PKFAD

Palm Kernel Fatty Acid Distillate or commonly known as PKFAD is produced during the refining  process of the Palm Kernel based oils.  PKFAD is widely used  for making soap and detergent and shampoos.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

RBD Palm Stearine

Palm stearin is the more solid fraction obtained by fractionation of palm oil after crystallization at controlled temperatures. It is thus a co product of palm olein. It is always traded at a discount to palm oil and palm olein; making it an cost effective ingredient in several applications.

The physical characteristics of palm stearin differ significantly from those of palm oil and it is available in a wider range of melting points and iodine values.Palm stearin is a very useful source of fully natural hard fat component for products such as shortening and pastry and bakery margarines.

In addition to palm olein and stearin, there are easily a dozen other fractions, obtained from palm oil including various grades of double fractionated palm olein (aka superolein) and palm mid fractions. Where pourability and clarity can be issues for palm olein, especially in temperate countries, superolein finds uses as frying oil and cooking oil, usually in blends with seed oils. Palm mid fraction is commonly used as a highly versatile natural ingredient in the manufacture of tub margarine and in CBE manufacture. 

 

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Palm Acid Oil

Palm Acid Oil (PAO) is a biofuel feedstock derived from Palm Oil Mill Effluent (POME).

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Deg.Soyabean oil

Crude Degummed Soybean Oil (CDSO) is pure but inedible soybean oil produced from fair to average quality crude . The majority of the free fatty acids and gums naturally present in soybeans are removed by hydration and mechanical or physical separation

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Refined Soybean Oil

Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the soybean (Glycine max). It is one of the most widely consumed cooking oils.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Soyabean Fatty Acid

Soy Fatty Acid Distillate is produced during the refining  of the Soybean Oil.  Rich in tocopherol, Soy Fatty Acid Distillate is  used for  tocopherol recovery besides for other industrial use in feed and chemical industries.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Soya Acid Oil

Soya Acid oil is extracted as a byproduct in the refining process of soyabean oil & is  valuable for its fatty acid component and it is a high feed ingredient energy source.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Crude Sunflower Oil

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oilcompressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus).

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Refined Sunflower Oil

Sunflower oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the sunflower.

Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Sunflower Fatty Acid

Sun flower fatty acids are used for the obtaining of alkyd resins, through their condensation with glycerin and phthalic acid, in the formulation of paints and varnishes. Sun flower fatty acids has less lenolenic acid than soya fatty acids, there so its less in yellowing than soya.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Sunflower Acid Oil

Sunflower Acid oil is extracted as a byproduct in the refining process of sunflower oil .

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Crude Canola Oil

Canola is a cultivar of rapeseed bred to be low in erucic acid. As a term canola may refer to both an edible oil (also known as canola oil) produced from the seed of any of several varieties of the Brassicaceae family of plants, and to those plants, namely a cultivar of Brassica napus L., Brassica rapa subsp.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Refined Canola Oil

Refined Canola Oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the Canola . It is one of the most widely consumed cooking oils.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Canola Acid Oil

Canola Acid oil is extracted as a byproduct in the refining process of canola oil.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Refined Rice Bran Oil

Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the hard outer brown layer of rice after chaff (rice husk). It is notable for its high smoke point of 232 °C (450 °F) and its mild flavor, making it suitable for high-temperature cooking methods such as stir frying and deep frying.It is called Nature's Wonder Nutrient & is also Heart Oil because of the presence of Oryzanol.

 10 Benefits of Refined Rice Bran oil:

1. Cholesterol lowering oil: Heart friendly.

2.Oryzanol: Improves HDL/LDL ratio. Healthier heart.

3. Balanced PUFA/MUFA ratio: Cleaner blood vessels.

4. Balanced Fatty Acids#: Balanced nutrition, balanced health.

5. Tocotrienols & Phytostrerols*: Anti-cancer properties.

6. Squalene: Improves skin tone and delays wrinkle formation.

7. Vitamin E: Helps maintaining balance of nervous system.

8. Natural antioxidants: Protection against diseases.

9. Ferulic acid: Stimulates hormonal secretion, rejuvenates health.

10. Low oil absorption: Healthier food.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Mustard Expeller Oil

Mustard Expeller Oil is extracted by pressing (also called oil pressing) mustard seeds  in a mechanical method for extracting oil. Mustard seeds are squeezed under high pressure in a single step.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Kachi Ghani Oil

Kachi Ghani Mustard oil is also known as raw grade and is obtained by a process of cold pressing chain of clean and sound mustard seeds of species like Brassica campestris linn (yellow or brown) brassica juncea linn (lahi, rai or laha) or brassica napus (rape or toria) or a mixture of them.

 

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Mustard Acid Oil

Mustard Acid Oil is a byproduct extracted during refining of Mustard oil.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Rice Bran Fatty Acid

Rice Bran Fatty Acid is extracted as a byproduct in the refining process of rice bran oil & is used for soap & other industrial applications.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Products
  Applications
1. Hydrogenated Castor Oil (Flakes & Powder) 1. Wax Formulations like pencils, crayons and polishes
 
2. Cosmetics and toiletries like lipsticks and antiperspirant sticks. 
3. Processing aid for rubber and plastics. 
4. Metal drawing lubricants. 
5. Packing, sealants, castings and coatings. 
 

 

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid

Products
Applications
2. 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid (Flakes &                    Powder)  1.  Major component in Lithium and Calcium based multipurpose heavy duty greases.
 
2.  Cosmetics, Wax blends, polishes, inks and hot melt adhesives.
3.  Coatings in both solvent and water based system and plasticizer.
4.  Activator and internal lubricants for natural and synthetic rubbers.

 

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Ricinoleic Acid

Products
Applications
3. Ricinoleic Acid (Liquid) 1.  Soaps, amine compounds, esters in cutting oils, industrial lubricants emulsifiers, metal orking compounds. 
 
2.  Transparent soaps and high solids liquid soaps. 
3.  Dispersion of pigments and dyes. 
4. Resins, thermosetting acylics and non drying plasticizing esters.
5. Fibers and textiles 
6. Quatenary ammonium compounds based on ricinoleates and hydroxy stearates for cosmetics, skin and hair care, personal products.
7. Ricinoleate soaps have been patenented as algaeciddes for aquaculture system.

 

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Refined Castor Oil

Products
Applications
 Refined Castor Oil  Soaps, Lubricants, Greases, Hydraulic Break Fluids, Varnishes, Ink, Polymers, Cosmetics and perfumery products.

 

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

RBD Palm Kernel Oil

Refined Palm Kernel oil is used as a good source of liquid oil for margarine and shortening & is also used for soap and detergent manufacturing.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

CFAD

Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate (CFAD) is a by-product of coconut cooking oil production. This oil can be used as raw material to produce soap.

 

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

High Oleic Sunflower Oil

Hi-oleic sunflower oil is a type of sunflower oil bred to have a high concentration of the fatty acid oleic acid, a monounsaturated fatty acid which is in rich supply in olive oil and macadamia nuts.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Rice Bran Oil Semi Grade

Rice Bran Oil Semi Grade is a Solvent Extracted Rice Bran Oil in which FFA falls between 15-25 or in some cases it can be even lower ffa 7-10 or 10-15 ffa also. This solvent extracted oil is further refined in physical refineries for Human Consumption. 

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Rice Bran Oil Edible Grade

Rice Bran Oil Edible Grade is a Solvent Extracted Rice Bran Oil in which FFA falls between 4-7 ffa. This solvent extracted oil is further refined in physical refineries for Human Consumption.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.

Distilled Soya Fatty Acid

Soya fatty acids are used for the obtaining of alkyd resins, through their condensation with glycerin and phthalic acid, in the formulation of paints and varnishes.

Packing -We can offer packing from our respective Suppliers in Tanker Loads or as per custom buyer's requirement.